3051 NE 46th St

Coral Ridge Country Club · Fort Lauderdale, FL4 BD · 4 BA · 4,154 SQ FT · 85 FT WATER FRONTAGE · 9,775 SQ FT LOT
$4,495,000FOR SALEBUILT 1972
85 ft water frontage
81 ft wide canal with 24 ft of reach for dock and boat
Turns a 32 ft boat without backing out
54 minutes to ocean (5.4 nm)

This home vs. Coral Ridge Country Club

Asking sq ft23% under · This home $1,082 vs median $1,405
Asking waterfront ft1.3× the median · This home $52,882 vs median $41,703
Water frontage7% under · This home 85 ft vs median 91 ft
Canal widthabout the median · This home 81 ft vs median 82 ft
Run to the oceanabout the median · This home 54 min vs median 55 min
Max boat length8% under · This home 70 ft vs median 76 ft
Home size6% under · This home 4,154 sq ft vs median 4,410 sq ft
Lot sizeabout the median · This home 9,775 sq ft vs median 9,775 sq ft
Age of homeabout the median · This home 54 yrs vs median 54 yrs
Days on market70 days more · This home 116 days vs median 46 days
This homeMedian of 7 for sale
Market pulse

Coral Ridge Country Club is a buyer's market right now: about 7.0 mo of homes for sale at the pace of the last 12 months, a median 103 days to sell, and sellers getting 94% of their last asking price. Across the 15 neighborhoods with listings it reads the same, at 9.4 mo of supply.

Sun exposure

9h 50m of direct sun in Summer

6:35 AM to 11:15 AM and 3:05 PM to 8:15 PM·North water side·Morning and afternoon light on the dock, shaded in between

87° HIGHEST
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM12 AM
Direct sunIndirect sunNight

Located inside Coral Ridge Country Club

A more residential, less showy waterfront option with generous lots and a polished neighborhood feel. The trade-off is a longer run out, but buyers often get more lot and more house for the money.The neighborhood today330WATERFRONT HOMES7FOR SALE12SOLD IN 12 MONTHS$2.65MMEDIAN SALE · 12 MONTHS103 daysMEDIAN TIME TO SELL$41,703ASKING / WATERFRONT FT · 7 FOR SALE7 homes for sale

What this water allows

Boat setback7.5 ft each side
Dockable lengththe water edge less the setbacks70 ft
Reach across the canal30% of 81 ft, dock and boat together24 ft
Depthno public survey we can rely onNot stated

We measure the property’s water edge, then take 7.5 ft off each side — the boat setback that applies here, which is what leaves 70 ft of dockable length. Width is the other limit: a dock and the boat tied to it may together reach 30% of the way across, so on this 81 ft canal nothing may extend more than 24 ft from your property line. Depth is the one limit we don’t state: no public survey covers these canals at a resolution we can rely on.

Limits from ULDR 47‑19.3(h) (where a moored boat may lie) and Code 8‑91(e) (how far it may reach).

FROM THE LISTING

Stunning waterfront estate in prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club offering 85' of deepwater frontage with no fixed bridges and direct ocean access. Beautifully remodeled within the last five years, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features impact windows and doors, updated flooring, renovated baths, upgraded electrical, a new pool, and more. The open-concept layout is designed for effortless entertaining, with formal dining and a spectacular gourmet kitchen featuring a coveted La Cornue range, premium appliances, abundant custom cabinetry, and a one-of-a-kind entertaining bar with a built-in ice trough and drains to keep beverages perfectly chilled. The first-floor primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and serene water views. Upstairs, a junior suite with adjoining bath and two addi

Water & dockage

Water frontageabout typical for Coral Ridge Country Club·85 ft
Lot depth116 ft
Max boat length70 ft
Reach across the canal24 ft
Canal width at property81 ft
Boat setback7.5 ft each side

Route to the ocean

InletHillsboro Inlet
Distance5.4 nm
Run to the ocean5% shorter than the median of all Coral Ridge Country Club waterfront homes·54 min at about 6 knplus bridge waits
4 drawbridges on the wayCommercial Boulevard·14 ft clearance when closedEast Atlantic Boulevard·15 ft clearance when closedNortheast 14th Street Causeway·15 ft clearance when closedNorth Ocean Boulevard·10 ft clearance when closed
Lowest clearance10 ft

The home

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Interior4,154 sq ft
Lot9,775 sq ft
Year built1972

Price & taxes

Asking$4,495,000
Price / sq ft$1,082
Price / ft frontage$52,882

History

Days on market116 days
Last sale$2,900,000 · Feb 2022
MLS# B26047212 · BeachesMLS · Listed by Nicole Bentz, Florida Luxurious Properties
MEASURED BY BIMIO FROM PUBLIC RECORDS — VERIFY INDEPENDENTLY

Get the full read

  • Seawall condition and permit history
  • The dock: shore power and amperage, water, pilings, lift capacity
  • Seller's motivation and flexibility on price
  • Neighborhood and street assessment

Flying in? We work your schedule.

Text usCall us
TEXTCALL