DELIVERS 2027

3101 NE 47th St

Coral Ridge Country Club · Fort Lauderdale, FL6 BD · 7 BA · 90 FT WATER FRONTAGE · 8,785 SQ FT LOT
$9,500,000FOR SALEDELIVERS 2027
90 ft water frontage
84 ft wide canal with 25 ft of reach for dock and boat
Turns a 33 ft boat without backing out
54 minutes to ocean (5.2 nm)

This home vs. Coral Ridge Country Club

Asking waterfront ft2.5× the median · This home $105,556 vs median $41,703
Water frontageabout the median · This home 90 ft vs median 91 ft
Canal widthabout the median · This home 84 ft vs median 82 ft
Run to the oceanabout the median · This home 54 min vs median 55 min
Max boat lengthabout the median · This home 75 ft vs median 76 ft
Lot size10% under · This home 8,785 sq ft vs median 9,775 sq ft
Days on marketabout the median · This home 47 days vs median 47 days
This homeMedian of 7 for sale
Market pulse

Coral Ridge Country Club is a buyer's market right now: about 7.0 mo of homes for sale at the pace of the last 12 months, a median 103 days to sell, and sellers getting 94% of their last asking price. Across the 15 neighborhoods with listings it reads the same, at 9.4 mo of supply.

Sun exposure

9h 50m of direct sun in Summer

6:35 AM to 11:15 AM and 3:05 PM to 8:15 PM·North water side·Morning and afternoon light on the dock, shaded in between

87° HIGHEST
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM12 AM
Direct sunIndirect sunNight

Located inside Coral Ridge Country Club

A more residential, less showy waterfront option with generous lots and a polished neighborhood feel. The trade-off is a longer run out, but buyers often get more lot and more house for the money.The neighborhood today330WATERFRONT HOMES7FOR SALE12SOLD IN 12 MONTHS$2.65MMEDIAN SALE · 12 MONTHS103 daysMEDIAN TIME TO SELL$41,703ASKING / WATERFRONT FT · 7 FOR SALE7 homes for sale

What this water allows

Boat setback7.5 ft each side
Dockable lengththe water edge less the setbacks75 ft
Reach across the canal30% of 84 ft, dock and boat together25 ft
Depthno public survey we can rely onNot stated

We measure the property’s water edge, then take 7.5 ft off each side — the boat setback that applies here, which is what leaves 75 ft of dockable length. Width is the other limit: a dock and the boat tied to it may together reach 30% of the way across, so on this 84 ft canal nothing may extend more than 25 ft from your property line. Depth is the one limit we don’t state: no public survey covers these canals at a resolution we can rely on.

Limits from ULDR 47‑19.3(h) (where a moored boat may lie) and Code 8‑91(e) (how far it may reach).

FROM THE LISTING

Introducing a striking new-construction waterfront residence, thoughtfully designed to combine sophisticated contemporary architecture with the relaxed elegance of South Florida living. Clean architectural lines, expansive walls of glass, warm wood accents and dramatic double-height spaces create a residence that is both impressive and inviting. The thoughtfully designed first floor centers around a spectacular double-height great room, complemented by a spacious kitchen and dining area, pantry, media room, library/den and guest suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Upstairs, the private residential level features an expansive primary suite with two walk-in closets, luxurious master bath and private waterfront terrace, along with four additional bedrooms, multiple baths, a loft and an additional terrace overlooking the outdoor living areas. Designed around the waterfront lifestyle, the rear of the residence opens through expansive glass to a resort-inspired setting with a private swimming pool, generous deck and private boat dock. The outdoor living feature a fully equipped kitchen, dining and relaxation area , creating an ideal environment for entertaining and enjoying the South Florida climate year-round. A rare opportunity to own a brand-new contemporary waterfront home where architecture, functionality and boating lifestyle come together in one exceptional Fort Lauderdale residence.

Water & dockage

Water frontage1.1× the median of all Coral Ridge Country Club waterfront homes·90 ft
Lot depth108 ft
Max boat length75 ft
Reach across the canal25 ft
Canal width at property84 ft
Boat setback7.5 ft each side

Route to the ocean

InletHillsboro Inlet
Distance5.2 nm
Run to the ocean5% shorter than the median of all Coral Ridge Country Club waterfront homes·54 min at about 6 knplus bridge waits
4 drawbridges on the wayCommercial Boulevard·14 ft clearance when closedEast Atlantic Boulevard·15 ft clearance when closedNortheast 14th Street Causeway·15 ft clearance when closedNorth Ocean Boulevard·10 ft clearance when closed
Lowest clearance10 ft

The home

Bedrooms6
Bathrooms7
Lot8,785 sq ft
Year built2027

Price & taxes

Asking$9,500,000
Price / ft frontage$105,556

History

Days on market47 days
Last sale$1,780,000 · Oct 2023
MLS# A12085078 · BeachesMLS · Listed by Gabriele Bellini, The Keyes Company
MEASURED BY BIMIO FROM PUBLIC RECORDS — VERIFY INDEPENDENTLY

Get the full read

  • What is permitted versus what is rendered — dock, seawall, dredging
  • Where you can still customise — finishes, layout, and the dock spec
  • Delivery date, and where your deposit sits if it slips
  • Developer brief, and their history of finished projects
  • Neighborhood and street assessment

Flying in? We work your schedule.

Text usCall us
TEXTCALL