3110 NE 47th St

Coral Ridge Country Club · Fort Lauderdale, FL5 BD · 3 BA · 4,665 SQ FT · 91 FT WATER FRONTAGE · 8,184 SQ FT LOT
$3,795,000FOR SALEBUILT 1981
91 ft water frontage
77 ft wide canal with 23 ft of reach for dock and boat
Turns a 30 ft boat without backing out
54 minutes to ocean (5.3 nm)

This home vs. Coral Ridge Country Club

Asking sq ft42% under · This home $814 vs median $1,405
Asking waterfront ftabout the median · This home $41,703 vs median $41,703
Water frontageabout the median · This home 91 ft vs median 91 ft
Canal width6% under · This home 77 ft vs median 82 ft
Run to the oceanabout the median · This home 54 min vs median 55 min
Max boat lengthabout the median · This home 76 ft vs median 76 ft
Home size1.1× the median · This home 4,665 sq ft vs median 4,410 sq ft
Lot size16% under · This home 8,184 sq ft vs median 9,775 sq ft
Age of home9 yrs newer · This home 45 yrs vs median 54 yrs
Days on market78 days more · This home 125 days vs median 47 days
This homeMedian of 7 for sale
Market pulse

Coral Ridge Country Club is a buyer's market right now: about 7.0 mo of homes for sale at the pace of the last 12 months, a median 103 days to sell, and sellers getting 94% of their last asking price. Across the 15 neighborhoods with listings it reads the same, at 9.4 mo of supply.

Sun exposure

3h 50m of direct sun in Summer

11:15 AM to 3:05 PM·South water side·Sun over the dock through the middle of the day

87° HIGHEST
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM12 AM
Direct sunIndirect sunNight

Located inside Coral Ridge Country Club

A more residential, less showy waterfront option with generous lots and a polished neighborhood feel. The trade-off is a longer run out, but buyers often get more lot and more house for the money.The neighborhood today330WATERFRONT HOMES7FOR SALE12SOLD IN 12 MONTHS$2.65MMEDIAN SALE · 12 MONTHS103 daysMEDIAN TIME TO SELL$41,703ASKING / WATERFRONT FT · 7 FOR SALE7 homes for sale

What this water allows

Boat setback7.5 ft each side
Dockable lengththe water edge less the setbacks76 ft
Reach across the canal30% of 77 ft, dock and boat together23 ft
Depthno public survey we can rely onNot stated

We measure the property’s water edge, then take 7.5 ft off each side — the boat setback that applies here, which is what leaves 76 ft of dockable length. Width is the other limit: a dock and the boat tied to it may together reach 30% of the way across, so on this 77 ft canal nothing may extend more than 23 ft from your property line. Depth is the one limit we don’t state: no public survey covers these canals at a resolution we can rely on.

Limits from ULDR 47‑19.3(h) (where a moored boat may lie) and Code 8‑91(e) (how far it may reach).

FROM THE LISTING

Amazing intracoastal views set this wonderful Coral Ridge deepwater home one off the intracoastal apart from the competition! Enjoy the daily boat parade & water views from the living room, kitchen, home office & primary suite plus upstairs bedroom suite & loft area (potential bedroom 5). Private entry foyer unfolds to great room & fireplace with expansive vaulted & beamed ceilings, large updated kitchen, open to casual dining & living area. Upstairs includes 3 expansive bedroom suites & large loft entertaining area with bar, full bath & intracoastal facing balcony. The views, Southern pool exposure & flexible floorplan must be seen to be appreciated.

Water & dockage

Water frontage1.1× the median of all Coral Ridge Country Club waterfront homes·91 ft
Lot depth107 ft
Max boat length76 ft
Reach across the canal23 ft
Canal width at property77 ft
Boat setback7.5 ft each side

Route to the ocean

InletHillsboro Inlet
Distance5.3 nm
Run to the ocean5% shorter than the median of all Coral Ridge Country Club waterfront homes·54 min at about 6 knplus bridge waits
4 drawbridges on the wayCommercial Boulevard·14 ft clearance when closedEast Atlantic Boulevard·15 ft clearance when closedNortheast 14th Street Causeway·15 ft clearance when closedNorth Ocean Boulevard·10 ft clearance when closed
Lowest clearance10 ft

The home

Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Interior4,665 sq ft
Lot8,184 sq ft
Year built1981

Price & taxes

Asking$3,795,000
Price / sq ft$814
Price / ft frontage$41,703

History

Days on market125 days
Last saleJul 1993
MLS# B26044526 · BeachesMLS · Listed by Julie Jones, Douglas Elliman
MEASURED BY BIMIO FROM PUBLIC RECORDS — VERIFY INDEPENDENTLY

Get the full read

  • Seawall condition and permit history
  • The dock: shore power and amperage, water, pilings, lift capacity
  • Seller's motivation and flexibility on price
  • Neighborhood and street assessment

Flying in? We work your schedule.

Text usCall us
TEXTCALL