NEW

3316 NE 37th St

Bermuda Riviera · Fort Lauderdale, FL4 BD · 3 BA · 3,475 SQ FT · 67 FT WATER FRONTAGE · 7,880 SQ FT LOT
$3,599,999FOR SALEBUILT 1974
67 ft water frontage
93 ft wide canal with 27 ft of reach for dock and boat
Turns a 37 ft boat without backing out
62 minutes to ocean (6.1 nm)

This home vs. Bermuda Riviera

Asking sq ftabout the median · This home $1,036 vs median $1,036
Asking waterfront ftabout the median · This home $53,731 vs median $54,500
Water frontageabout the median · This home 67 ft vs median 67 ft
Canal width19% under · This home 93 ft vs median 115 ft
Run to the ocean5% longer · This home 62 min vs median 59 min
Max boat lengthabout the median · This home 52 ft vs median 52 ft
Home sizeabout the median · This home 3,475 sq ft vs median 3,475 sq ft
Lot sizeabout the median · This home 7,880 sq ft vs median 8,000 sq ft
Age of homeabout the median · This home 52 yrs vs median 52 yrs
Days on market30 days fewer · This home 1 day vs median 31 days
This homeMedian of 3 for sale
Market pulse

Across the 15 neighborhoods with listings it is a buyer's market right now: about 8.8 mo of homes for sale at the pace of the last 12 months, a median 83 days to sell, and sellers getting 92% of their last asking price. Bermuda Riviera has had 7 sales in 12 months, too few to call on its own.

Sun exposure

3h 50m of direct sun in Summer

11:25 AM to 3:15 PM·South water side·Sun over the dock through the middle of the day

87° HIGHEST
12 AM6 AM12 PM6 PM12 AM
Direct sunIndirect sunNight

Located inside Bermuda Riviera

A lower-profile waterfront neighborhood in the beach district, with broader water than many buyers expect and a more approachable entry point than the marquee addresses. Good fit for buyers who care more about the boating than the label.The neighborhood today180WATERFRONT HOMES3FOR SALE7SOLD IN 12 MONTHS$2.63MMEDIAN SALE · 12 MONTHS73 daysMEDIAN TIME TO SELL3 homes for sale

What this water allows

Boat setback7.5 ft each side
Dockable lengththe water edge less the setbacks52 ft
Reach across the canal30% of 93 ft, dock and boat together · the dock itself stops at 23 ft27 ft
Depthno public survey we can rely onNot stated

We measure the property’s water edge, then take 7.5 ft off each side — the boat setback that applies here, which is what leaves 52 ft of dockable length. Width is the other limit: a dock and the boat tied to it may together reach 30% of the way across, so on this 93 ft canal nothing may extend more than 27 ft from your property line. Depth is the one limit we don’t state: no public survey covers these canals at a resolution we can rely on.

Limits from ULDR 47‑19.3(h) (where a moored boat may lie) and Code 8‑91(e) (how far it may reach).

FROM THE LISTING

Experience exceptional waterfront living in prestigious Bermuda Riviera! Rebuilt from the concrete up, this stunning 4BD/4.5BA coastal residence blends sophisticated design, exceptional craftsmanship, and modern luxury. Featuring Taj Mahal stone accents, a chef-inspired kitchen with Wolf induction cooking, Sub-Zero refrigeration, and butler's pantry. Additional flex space, smart home technology, integrated security, and spa-inspired baths elevate everyday living. Enjoy coveted southern exposure, a spectacular new pool with fountains and ambient lighting, plus a brand-new dock and seawall. Ocean access with no fixed bridges completes the ultimate South Florida waterfront lifestyle!

Water & dockage

Water frontage16% under the median of all Bermuda Riviera waterfront homes·67 ft
Lot depth101 ft
Max boat length52 ft
Reach across the canal27 ft
Canal width at property93 ft
Boat setback7.5 ft each side

Route to the ocean

InletHillsboro Inlet
Distance6.1 nm
Run to the ocean7% longer than the median of all Bermuda Riviera waterfront homes·62 min at about 6 knplus bridge waits
4 drawbridges on the wayCommercial Boulevard·14 ft clearance when closedEast Atlantic Boulevard·15 ft clearance when closedNortheast 14th Street Causeway·15 ft clearance when closedNorth Ocean Boulevard·10 ft clearance when closed
Lowest clearance10 ft

The home

Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Interior3,475 sq ft
Lot7,880 sq ft
Year built1974

Price & taxes

Asking$3,599,999
Price / sq ft$1,036
Price / ft frontage$53,731

History

Days on market1 days
Last sale$1,750,000 · May 2024
MLS# B26088162 · BeachesMLS · Listed by Cameron Roth, Coldwell Banker
MEASURED BY BIMIO FROM PUBLIC RECORDS — VERIFY INDEPENDENTLY

Get the full read

  • Seawall condition and permit history
  • The dock: shore power and amperage, water, pilings, lift capacity
  • Seller's motivation and flexibility on price
  • Neighborhood and street assessment

Flying in? We work your schedule.

Text usCall us
TEXTCALL